Specialized in NIC for 10 years Attentively Produce Perfect NIC Global / English

Product Quick Guide

Our Ethernet network cards and adapters offer flexible solutions for connecting your laptop, desktop computer, or server to an Ethernet network by fiber or copper. You can find the suitable products by the following choices。

LREC9020PF
PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)
pcie card,network adapter

LREC9020PF PCI-E 100Mbps SC Connector Fiber network adapter Card(RTL8105E Based)


Descriptions

LREC9020PF is a pci-e bus 100Mbps fiber network adapter developed by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD.With 1x9 optical transceiver module,it can be matched with different fiber connector or optical transceiver module with different transmission distance according to the requirement of users.The pcie card can offer users reliable fiber-optic link on fast ethernet internet , particularly it is fit for places where distance of accessing to POI beyond string Cat 5e (>100m).It can completely replace the networking structure of that Ethernet card with RJ45 port connects externally optical transceiver.It can provide users with reliable FTTH and FTTD solutions.Users can select the optical interface parameters (including connectors,single-mode / multi-mode fiber,working distance,etc) according to occasion.


Features
plug and play
100M 1x9 moudle,SC connector,MM available
compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
Support flow control
Support priority queuing
ACPI 2.0 Power Management Function
Two color LED indicated to know the connecting and power status
advanced management
Support most NOS systems
Auto-Negotiation with Next Page capability
Supports PCI Express 1.1
Supports pair swap/polarity/skew correction
Crossover Detection & Auto-Correction
Wake-on-LAN and remote wake-up support
Microsoft NDIS5, NDIS6 Checksum Offload (IPv4, IPv6, TCP, UDP) and Segmentation Task-offload (Large send v1 and Large send v2) support
Embedded OTP memory can replace the external EEPROM
Serial EEPROM and Two-Wire Serial Interface (TWSI) EEPROM
Transmit/Receive on-chip buffer support
Supports power down/link down power saving
Built-in switching regulator
Supports PCI MSI (Message Signaled Interrupt) and MSI-X
Supports quad core Receive-Side Scaling (RSS)
Supports Protocol Offload (ARP & NS)
Supports Customized LEDs
Supports 1-Lane 2.5Gbps PCI Express Bus
Supports hardware ECC (Error Correction Code) function
Supports hardware CRC (Cyclic Redundancy Check) function
48-pin QFN Green package