Specialized in NIC for 10 years Attentively Produce Perfect NIC Global / English

Product Quick Guide

Our Ethernet network cards and adapters offer flexible solutions for connecting your laptop, desktop computer, or server to an Ethernet network by fiber or copper. You can find the suitable products by the following choices。

PCIe x1 1000Base-SX SC Port MM Fiber NIC(Broadcom 5708S Based)
1g lan card,multimode fiber lan card
LREC6210PF PCIe x1 1000Base-SX SC Port Multimode Fiber 1G Lan Card (BCM5708S Based)


The LR-LINK LREC6210PF multimode fiber 1g lan card is a high performance PCI Express multifunction network adapter for either standard or low profile slots running over a fiber-optic network environment. In addition to delivering Gigabit Ethernet networking, the Multimode Fiber 1G Lan Card LREC6210PF supports TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine) for Windows only, Internet Small Computer System Interface (iSCSI).

Use of the server chipset can support more functions
Compatible all the OS
PCB 4 layer,1.5oz, 4mil,more stable, longer using time, smaller resistance
Two line power : 3.3v/1.2v
DC-DC power supply avoid the card be effected by power influence
All use the good quality materials
Multimode Fiber 1G Lan Card Support PXE
Use the TI power controller--the best controller manufacturer in the world, it can provide a stable working enviroment