Specialized in NIC for 10 years Attentively Produce Perfect NIC Global / English

Product Quick Guide

Our Ethernet network cards and adapters offer flexible solutions for connecting your laptop, desktop computer, or server to an Ethernet network by fiber or copper. You can find the suitable products by the following choices。

LREC6220PF-LX
PCI Express x1 Gigabit Single SC Port SM Fiber NIC (Intel 82575EB Based)
pcie nic card,single mode lan card

6220PF-LX PCIe x1 1000Base-LX Intel Processors 1G SC Port Single Mode Fiber Lan Card (Intel 82575EB Based)


Overview

The LR-LINK Single Mode Fiber Lan Card LREC6220PF-LX is a high performance PCI Express multifunction network adapter for either standard or low profile slots running over a fiber-optic network environment. Based on Intel 82575EB controller,it is a 1000Base-LX PCI Express x1 fiber nic for desktop use by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD.


Industry-leading performance

The LREC6220PF-LX Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Lan Card solution is designed for high-end appliances. The performance is optimized so that system I/O is not the bottleneck in high- performance networking applications.


Reliability, Availability, Serviceability

The Single Mode Fiber Lan Card LREC6220PF-LX enables fault-tolerant via teaming. Traffic from the failed port is routed through up to seven other members of the team.


LR-LINK LREC6220PF-LX Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Lan Card adapters have an integrated hardware acceleration that performs TCP/UDP/IP checksum offload and TCP segmentation. The host processing offloads accelerators frees CPU for application processing.


LREC6220PF-LX Single Mode Fiber Lan Card is single SC connector fiber adapter, has 1000Mbps SC module.It can be available to choose the MM or SM according to customers requirements.And The Intel 82575EB server controller has the high performance,high stable,high quality and best compatible.It can compatible all the brand computers and fiber switches in market.It is the good solution for the high-performace FTTD applications.


Advantages

Use of the Intel 82575EB server chipset can support more functions

Compatible all the OS

PCB 4 layer,1.5oz,4mil,more stable, longer using time, smaller resistance

Three line power: 3.3V/2.5v/1.0v,due to the directly power supply, the card will not be effected by the outside power flowing,more stable working enviroment

All use the good quality materials

Single Mode Fiber Lan Card Support PXE, WOL

Use the TI ,LT power controller,the best controller manufacturers in the world, it can provide a stable working enviroment


Standard Features

Host Interface standard support PCI Express 2.0a

High performance, reliability, and low power use in Intel 82575EB dual integrated MAC + PHY/SERDES chip controller

Independently Fiber Gigabit Ethernet channel/s support Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Ultra deep packet buffer per channel lowers CPU utilization

Hardware acceleration that can offload tasks from the host processor. The controllers can offload TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations and TCP segmentation


Server class reliability, availability and performance features
Link Aggregation and Load Balancing

Switch dependent: 802.3ad (LACP), Generic Trunking ( GEC / FEC)

Switch and NIC Independent

Failover

Priority queuing 802.1p layer 2 priority encoding
Virtual LANs 802.1q VLAN tagging
Jumbo Frame (16KB)

802.x flow control
Statistics for SNMP MIB II, Ethernet like MIB, and Ethernet MIB (802.3z, Clause 30)
LEDs indicators for link/Activity/Speed status

Support PXE

Support WOL (Wake-on-Lan)