Specialized in NIC for 10 years Attentively Produce Perfect NIC Global / English

Product Quick Guide

Our Ethernet network cards and adapters offer flexible solutions for connecting your laptop, desktop computer, or server to an Ethernet network by fiber or copper. You can find the suitable products by the following choices。

LREC7210PF-LC
PCI 1000Base-SX MM MultiMode Gagibit Fiber NIC Etherent Card 1x LC(Intel 82545EB Based
Etherent Card,Fiber Card

LREC7210PF-LC PCI 1000Base-SX MM Gagibit Fiber NIC Etherent Card 1x LC(Intel 82545EB Based)


Descriptions

LREC7210PF-LC is researched and developed based on Intel 82545EB solution by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD.It can be used in single-mode and multi-mode fiber networks.LREC7210PF-LC PCI gigabit fiber card support boot-rom.PCI interface, delivers high throughput while conserving CPU resources.With a flexible design that fits almost any type of PCI bus,the standards-based management features and wide network operating system support help to ensure extensive compatibility with the latest server and networking environments.Its widely used in Great Hall of the People, CSIC, AVIC and other large state enterprises and institutions, government,financial,etc.

Highlight
Professional Quality Trustworthy
High Performance Control,High performance Assurance

Professional Design,Cast Highly Stable Fiber Network


Features
Support for most NOSs
Enables widespread deployment
INTEL gigabit Single Driver technology
Common driver suite for Gigabit Ethernet reduces installation Complexity
Backward Compatibility with previous generations of PCI 1000M Network Adapters
Reduces support costs and simplifies installation and maintenance
Support 32 bit PCI 2.2 bus
This flexible, auto-sensing adapter works in a variety of bus types
Remote Management Support(WfM,RIS,SNMP/DMI),
Reduces support costs with remote management based on industry-wide standards
IEEE 802.3ab compatibility
Supports Gigabit Ethernet industry-wide networking standard
Intel 82545 Gigabit Controller
Provides high performance, reliability, and low power use in a single integrated Gigabit Ethernet controller chip
Full-height and low profile, screw-on brackets included with each adapter
Compatible with full-height and low-profile PCI slots the standard, full-height bracket can be easily swapped out and replaced by the shorter, low-profile bracket, for installation in high-density 1U and 2U servers that feature low-profile PCI slots
Interrupt Moderation
Delivers increased performance while significantly reducing CPU utilization
Large Send Off-load/TCP Segmentation Off-load
Compatible with Large Send Off-load feature of Microsoft Windows Server 2003, 2000 and XP which enables wire speed performance with low CPU utilization
LC Connectors
This new,smaller connector design is compatible with the latest fiber-optic cabling standards
1000BASE-SX
Available with the PCI 1000M PF Adapter ensures compatibility with fiber-optic cable lengths up to 550 meters in multi-mode