Specialized in NIC for 10 years Attentively Produce Perfect NIC Global / English

Product Quick Guide

Our Ethernet network cards and adapters offer flexible solutions for connecting your laptop, desktop computer, or server to an Ethernet network by fiber or copper. You can find the suitable products by the following choices。

LRXP8510-X3ATL
10G Multimode 850nm Module
Multimode, SFP+ ,10G

LRXP8510-X3ATL is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is optimized for 10G Ethernet, supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW), and transmission distance up to 300m on 50µm MMF(2000MHz·km).The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates an 850nm VCSEL driver. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA). The module is hot pluggable into the 20-pin connector.

The high-speed electrical interface is base on low voltage logic, with nominal 100 Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module. The optical output can be disabled by LVTTL logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Loss of signal (RX_LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.

A serial EEPROM in the transceiver allows the user to access transceiver monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire SFP Management Interface. This interface uses a single address, A0h, with a memory map divided into a lower and upper area. Basic digital diagnostic (DD) data is held in the lower area while specific data is held in a series of tables in the high memory area.